Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Get Your Tourist Visa for Dubai

Dubai is a popular emirate of UAE. It is situated along with the Persian Gulf. There are a maximum number of banks and business units that has made it “the financial city of Arab”. If you want to visit this unpredictable city, then you need concerned tourist visa. We provide tourist visa for Dubai. There are certain procedures that you need to follow to get Dubai visa.

UAE Tourist Visa

AED 365.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Why Book With us:
  • Lowest Price guarantee
  • Online booking
  • Zero Booking Fees
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • Customer Support always

How it Works:

  • Select your package/tour online
  • Pay and Book
  • Get instant receipt by email.

Method 1: to get Tourist visa:

  • Research well that, are you eligible for a 30 day Dubai tourist visa:

If you are a resident of any qualifying country and want to go on a trip to Dubai for less than 30 days, then can apply for tourist visa once after arriving at Dubai Airport as it is free of cost.

  • Always make sure that your linked passport should be valid for the period of 6 months once after you decide to depart from Dubai.
  • One should proceed directly to customs check as they will instruct you the ways to get the visa.

Method 2: for sponsored Tourist Visa:

 

  • Try to find a sponsor particularly if you do not qualify for 30-day visa. Your Sponsers can be the major hotels, travel companies or Emirates Airlines.
  • Validity must be for the period of 6 months from the concerned date of departure.
  • Never forget to fax the hotel, airline or travel company a copy of passport along with the reason to visit the emirate.
  • Wait for some days for your visa as the travel company needs some time for arranging the things for your trip.
  • Get ready a credit card to pay your fees.
  • Now you need to fax a credit card authorization with a color copy of credit card to the concerned company.
  • At the time of the journey you need to keep a copy of visa as it stay valid for 30 days.

 

Therefore, we are here to help you at your every step so, never hesitate in sharing your need with us.